Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020
8/20/2020 -
Picked up win #23 on the year and IMCA weekly series win #552 tonight at the dirty 30 in a great race with the #95. Tonight was for former B&B fabrica
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super...
7/5/2019 -
Josh Krug Racing – Omaha, Neb. (07/04/2019) - Josh Krug recorded his fifth top 10 finish of the season finishing ninth Thursday night with the Malvern
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Seaso...
5/2/2017 -
(Photo by Joe Orth Photos)
Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBUS, Neb. (May 2, 2017) – Zach Blurton finally got a good pill draw and he used it to score h
Latest News
Nichols scores win No. 23 of 2020
8/20/2020Picked up win #23 on the year and IMCA weekly series win #552 tonight at the dirty 30 in a great race with the #95. Tonight was for former B&B fabricator and guru, Mr. Scotty Schoknecht as today he is celebrating his heavenly birthday as I’m driving a car he built in 2013....more
Krug scores top 10 finish with Malvern Bank Super Late Models at...
7/5/2019Josh Krug Racing – Omaha, Neb. (07/04/2019) - Josh Krug recorded his fifth top 10 finish of the season finishing ninth Thursday night with the Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series at U.S. 30 Speedway.
Krug started on the pull for his 8-lap heat race and lead the first 7...more
Blurton Records First Feature Victory of the Season at U.S. 30 Sp...
5/2/2017(Photo by Joe Orth Photos)
Inside Line Promotions – COLUMBUS, Neb. (May 2, 2017) – Zach Blurton finally got a good pill draw and he used it to score his first win of 2017, taking the Sprint Series of Nebraska victory last Thursday at U.S. 30 Speedway.
“I’m so relieved we...more
Jason Martin #36 - Strong 2nd Place Finish at Columbus, NE, Moves...
4/28/2017Columbus, NE, 4/28/2017 – .
BM Motorsports has now had 3 consecutive Top 4 finishes.
Racing at the Sprint Series of Nebraska at the US 30 Speedway in Columbus, NE, Martin started 3rd in the A-main and quickly learned the top side was the place to be. Jason worked smoothly...more
7/27/2023 - US 30 Speedway
Columbus, NE
Guys Night
Order of Events
Hobby Stock
SportMod
Modified
Hobby Stock C Feature
Hobby Stock B Feature
Stock Car Heat
INTERMISSION
Hobby Stock A
SportMod
Modified
Stock Car
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
IMCA Hobby Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 52 | Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | 10 | |
2 | 13 | 14 | Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE | Bellwood, NE | 11 | |
3 | 7 | 04 | Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 4 | |
4 | 12 | 96 | Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA | Stuart, IA | 8 | |
5 | 2 | 46 | Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE | Sterling, NE | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 7D7 | David Norquest York, NE | York, NE | -1 | |
7 | 16 | 42 | Kevin Betzen David City, NE | David City, NE | 9 | |
8 | 19 | 10K | Allen Hein Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 11 | |
9 | 1 | 45 | Travis Landauer Albion, NE | Albion, NE | -8 | |
10 | 14 | 55 | Austin Bruhn creston, NE | creston, NE | 4 | |
11 | 10 | 19H | Colin Hein Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -1 | |
12 | 8 | 12 | Tanner Jones Grand Island, NE | Grand Island, NE | -4 | |
13 | 18 | 25 | Joe Beller Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | 5 | |
14 | 3 | 2C | David Carter Fremont, NE | Fremont, NE | -11 | |
15 | 4 | 2B | Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -11 | |
16 | 20 | B4 | Ben Becher Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 4 | |
17 | 17 | 33 | Scott Wetter Platteville, WI | Platteville, WI | - | |
18 | 6 | 23R | Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -12 | |
19 DNF | 15 | 3N | Neil Pella Adams, NE | Adams, NE | -4 | |
20 DNF | 9 | 23 | Dakota Spann Wayne, NE | Wayne, NE | -11 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 33 | Scott Wetter Platteville, WI | Platteville, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 25 | Joe Beller Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 10K | Allen Hein Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -1 | |
4 | 10 | B4 | Ben Becher Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 6 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 41 | Seth Steinmeyer Bancroft, NE | Bancroft, NE | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 22X | Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE | O'Neill, NE | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 4M | Jace Malasek Emerson, NE | Emerson, NE | - | |
9 DNF | 9 | 56 | Aaron Shearn Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | - | |
10 DNF | 3 | 11 | Lyle Oppliger Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -7 |
C Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 56 | Aaron Shearn Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | 2 | |
2 | 1 | B4 | Ben Becher Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -1 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 56T | Jordan Troutman Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 3J | Joe Rosberg Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 69L | Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 24 | Nick Langan Albion, NE | Albion, NE | -1 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 18 | Mack Nelson Albion, NE | Albion, NE | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2B | Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 19H | Colin Hein Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -1 | |
3 | 8 | 52 | Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | 5 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 14 | Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE | Bellwood, NE | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 25 | Joe Beller Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE | Beatrice, NE | - | |
7 | 5 | B4 | Ben Becher Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -2 | |
8 | 3 | 56T | Jordan Troutman Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 04 | Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 2C | David Carter Fremont, NE | Fremont, NE | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 7D7 | David Norquest York, NE | York, NE | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 55 | Austin Bruhn creston, NE | creston, NE | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 10K | Allen Hein Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 41 | Seth Steinmeyer Bancroft, NE | Bancroft, NE | -3 | |
7 DNF | 8 | 18 | Mack Nelson Albion, NE | Albion, NE | 1 | |
8 DNF | 5 | 69L | Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -3 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 45 | Travis Landauer Albion, NE | Albion, NE | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 12 | Tanner Jones Grand Island, NE | Grand Island, NE | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 23R | Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 8 | 3N | Neil Pella Adams, NE | Adams, NE | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 11 | Lyle Oppliger Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 22X | Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE | O'Neill, NE | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 3J | Joe Rosberg Norfolk, NE | Norfolk, NE | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 24 | Nick Langan Albion, NE | Albion, NE | -3 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 96 | Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA | Stuart, IA | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 46 | Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE | Sterling, NE | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 23 | Dakota Spann Wayne, NE | Wayne, NE | -2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 42 | Kevin Betzen David City, NE | David City, NE | - | |
5 | 7 | 33 | Scott Wetter Platteville, WI | Platteville, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 4M | Jace Malasek Emerson, NE | Emerson, NE | - | |
7 | 2 | 56 | Aaron Shearn Sioux City, IA | Sioux City, IA | -5 |
IMCA Northern SportMod
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5D | Devyn Peterson Milford, NE | Milford, NE | 2 | |
2 | 12 | 75 | James Roebuck Genoa, NE | Genoa, NE | 10 | |
3 | 5 | 11A | Claton Peters Waco, NE | Waco, NE | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 33B | Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 97 | David Johnson Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 12 | Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE | Aurora, NE | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 19XX | Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE | Crete, NE | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 35 | Spencer Galaway York, NE | York, NE | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 1T | Robbie Thome Spalding, NE | Spalding, NE | 2 | |
10 | 1 | 7X | Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -9 | |
11 | 13 | 11H | Austin Hardisty Adair, IA | Adair, IA | 2 | |
12 | 15 | 41T | Anthony Trotta Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 3 | |
13 | 8 | 7 | Lee Horky Fairbury, NE | Fairbury, NE | -5 | |
14 | 16 | 34L | Luke Meysenburg David City, NE | David City, NE | 2 | |
15 | 14 | 38 | Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -1 | |
16 | 7 | 16J | Justin Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | -9 | |
DNS | 17 | 7W | James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 16J | Justin Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 35 | Spencer Galaway York, NE | York, NE | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 12 | Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE | Aurora, NE | - | |
4 | 2 | 33B | Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 11H | Austin Hardisty Adair, IA | Adair, IA | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 41T | Anthony Trotta Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 1T | Robbie Thome Spalding, NE | Spalding, NE | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 7X | Lauren Cook Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 7 | Lee Horky Fairbury, NE | Fairbury, NE | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 11A | Claton Peters Waco, NE | Waco, NE | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 38 | Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 34L | Luke Meysenburg David City, NE | David City, NE | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 5D | Devyn Peterson Milford, NE | Milford, NE | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 97 | David Johnson Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 75 | James Roebuck Genoa, NE | Genoa, NE | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 19XX | Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE | Crete, NE | - | |
5 DNF | 1 | 7W | James Kleinheksel Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -4 | |
All transfer |
IMCA Stock Car
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 83 | Jeff Ware Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 8 | |
2 | 8 | 10A | Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE | Platte Center, NE | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 17R | Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE | Rising City, NE | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 52 | Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 50 | Scott Smith Davenport, NE | Davenport, NE | - | |
6 | 1 | 18 | Kyle Krause Dunkin, NE | Dunkin, NE | -5 | |
7 | 11 | 88 | Dylan Lauenstein Shickley, NE | Shickley, NE | 4 | |
8 | 3 | 64 | John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE | Elkhorn, NE | -5 | |
9 DNF | 2 | 6 | Nick Bruegman Elkhorn, NE | Elkhorn, NE | -7 | |
10 DNF | 10 | 3 | Jake Neal Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | - | |
DNS | 4 | 68 | Damon Richards Rising City, NE | Rising City, NE | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 83 | Jeff Ware Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 18 | Kyle Krause Dunkin, NE | Dunkin, NE | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 50 | Scott Smith Davenport, NE | Davenport, NE | - | |
4 | 4 | 17R | Dana Rasmussen Rising City, NE | Rising City, NE | - | |
5 | 2 | 64 | John Bruegman Elkhorn, NE | Elkhorn, NE | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 88 | Dylan Lauenstein Shickley, NE | Shickley, NE | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 52 | Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE | Neligh, NE | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 10A | Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE | Platte Center, NE | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 3 | Jake Neal Omaha, NE | Omaha, NE | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 6 | Nick Bruegman Elkhorn, NE | Elkhorn, NE | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 68 | Damon Richards Rising City, NE | Rising City, NE | -3 | |
All transfer |
IMCA Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 15H | Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 135 | Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX | Weatherford, TX | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 50S | Kale Smith Davenport, NE | Davenport, NE | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 12 | Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID | Idaho Falls, ID | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 1Z | Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -4 | |
6 | 4 | 60IV | Anthony Roth Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | -2 | |
7 DNF | 2 | 16A | Austin Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 15H | Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 60IV | Anthony Roth Columbus, NE | Columbus, NE | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1Z | Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE | Lincoln, NE | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 135 | Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX | Weatherford, TX | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 16A | Austin Svoboda David City, NE | David City, NE | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 50S | Kale Smith Davenport, NE | Davenport, NE | -4 | |
7 | 3 | 12 | Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID | Idaho Falls, ID | -4 | |
All transfer |